Air Armenia was introduced to the Lyceum students
Lyceum students had a meeting with Lyceum graduate Erik Ananyan and his partner Flora Babajanyan while they’re summing up the previous week. They introduced the Air Armenia project. It’s intended to create high-quality audiobooks – AIRbooks in frames of the project.:
The project representatives talked about the advantages of audiobooks and expressed hope that the “reading” process would become more efficient and enjoyable due to the innovation.
4The students expressed their opinions during the question and answer process and the discussion on the alternative version of reading.
The guests also presented the solar-powered AIR device, which would make usage of audiobooks more accessible and convenient. They informed that it’s intended to create the audio versions of textbooks. According to the authors’ opinion there’s a great demand for that.